Official Site of the Fairmont High School Cardinal Athletic Teams - Fairmont, MN

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533

Past Cardinal Scores History
  2018-2019 SEASON  
2017-2018 SEASON 2016-2017 SEASON 2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON

 

2018 - 2019 Cardinal Scores
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
NOV 19 - NOV 24
FOOTBALL(11-2)
State 3AAA Championship
Cards 7, Rochester Lourdes 24

-------------------------------------

NOV 12 - NOV 17
FOOTBALL(11-1)
State 3AAA Semifinal
Cards 29, Perham 14

-------------------------------------

NOV 5 - NOV 10
FOOTBALL(10-1)
State 3AAA Quarterfinal
Cards 27, Cannon Falls 21

-------------------------------------

OCT 29 - NOV 3
FOOTBALL(9-1)
Section 3AAA Championship
Cards 35, JCC 18
G-X COUNTRY(99-26)
STATE MEET
Laura Thompson 34th 19:47.1
Sarah Krumholz 64th 20:09.4
out of 175 runners
B-X COUNTRY(88-43)
STATE MEET
Will Saari 116th place 17:39.8
out of 178 runners
-------------------------------------

OCT 22 - OCT 27
FOOTBALL(8-1)
Section 3AAA Playoffs
Cards 21, St Peter 12
VOLLEYBALL(6-19)
Playoffs
Waseca 3, Cards 0
G-X COUNTRY(99-26)
SECTION 2A MEET - 4th
Belle Plaine 77; 2. GSL 107; 3. WEM/JWP 131; 4. Cards 150; 5. MCW 154; 6. LSH 169; 7. LCWM/Nicollet 199; 8. St. James 24; 9. Mankato Loyola 256; 10. NYA 257; 11. St. Peter 276; 12. Maple River 346; 13. TCU 348; 14. MVL 358; 15. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s/Sleepy Eye/NUC 367; 16. USC/AC 413; 17. BEA 443; 18. Madelia/Tru/GHEC 496
B-X COUNTRY(88-43)
SECTION 2A MEET - 4th
St. James 70; 2. Mankato Loyola 88; 3. Belle Plaine 119; 4. Cards 129; 5. TCU 137; 6. GSL 139; 7. MCW158; 8. LSH 191; 9. St. Peter 199; 10. NYA 228; 11. Sibley East 330; 12. Medford 380; 13. BEA 394; 14. WEM/JWP 398; 15. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s/Sleepy Eye/NUC 425; 16. MVL 441; 17. LCWMl/Nicollet 490; 18. Maple River 490.5

---------------------------------------

OCT 15 - OCT 20
FOOTBALL(7-1)
Cards 56, New Ulm 0
GIRLS SOCCER(14-3-2)
Playoffs
Cards 4, Holy Family Catholic 2
Mankato West 3, Cards 0
VOLLEYBALL(6-18)
Playoffs
Cards vs Waseca
G-X COUNTRY(85-23)
BIG SOUTH MEET - 3rd
Marshall 27; 2. Waseca 40; 3. Cards 84; 4. St. Peter 101; 5. Worthington 122
B-X COUNTRY(74-40)
BIG SOUTH MEET - 5th
Worthington 42; 2. Marshall 50; 3. Waseca 60; 4. St. Peter 97; 5. Cards 102

-----------------------------------

OCT 8 - OCT 13
FOOTBALL(6-1)
Cards 34, Belle Plaine 0
GIRLS SOCCER(13-2-2)
Playoffs
Cards 2, Northfield 1
BOYS SOCCER(3-12-1)
Playoffs
Cards 3, Jordan 1
Marshall 1, Cards 0
VOLLEYBALL(6-18)
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Worthington 3, Cards 0
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
G-X COUNTRY(83-21)
BEA INVITE - 2nd
Belle Plaine 133:20, Cards 144:27, St. Peter 151:58, BEA 185:24, St James INC
B-X COUNTRY(74-36)
BEA INVITE - 2nd
St. James 115:52, Belle Plaine 120:00, Cards 120:00, St. Peter 122:33, BEA 135:45

-----------------------------------

OCT 1 - OCT 6

FOOTBALL(5-1)
Cards 36, Worthington 6
GIRLS SOCCER(12-2-2)
Cards 2, Waseca 0
Cards 3, Jordan 1
Highland Park 1, Cards 0
BOYS SOCCER(3-12-1)
Waseca 5, Cards 2
Cards 8, Jordan 0
GIRLS TENNIS(13-9)
Section Playoffs
Cards 5, Maple River 2
BEA 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(6-15)
JCC 3, Cards 0
St James 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(80-20)
I-90 INVITE - 3rd
Belle Plaine 51; 2. Mankato East 59; 3. Card 60; 4. MCW 91; 5. St. Peter 120; 6. Worthington 162; 7. St. James 182; 8. BEA 228: Incomplete: JCC; Madelia/Tru/ GHEC; North Union; HLO
B-X COUNTRY(72-34)
I-90 INVITE - 6th
Mankato East 63; 2. Worthington 75; 3. St. James 83; 4. MCW 115; 5. Belle Plaine 122; 6. Cards 139; 7. St. Peter 142; 8. BEA 242; 9. JCC 245. Incomplete: HLO: M/T/GHEC; North Union

--------------------------------------


SEP 24 - SEP 27
FOOTBALL(4-1)
Cards 29, Albert Lea 22
GIRLS SOCCER(10-1-2)
Cards 3, Marshall 0
Cards 2, St Peter 2 OT
Cards 6, Worthington 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-11-1)
Worthington 1, Cards 0
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Marshall 3, Cards 2
Albert Lea 2, Cards 1
GIRLS TENNIS(12-8)
Cards 5, Luverne 2
St Peter 4, Cards 3
VOLLEYBALL(6-13)
Cards 3, BEA 0
Waseca 3, Cards 1
TRI-CITY INVITE
Holy Family 2, Cards 0
Cards 1, Cleveland 1
TCU 2, Cards 0
Povidence Academy 2, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(71-18)
St James Invite - 2nd
Luverne 42; 2. Cards 68; 3. LCWM/Nicollet 89; 4. GFW 145; 5. Mountain Lake /Comfrey 151; 6. St. James 164; 7. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 170; 8. Springfield/Cedar Mountain 174; 9. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 188
B-X COUNTRY(66-29)
St James Invite - 2nd
St. James 25; 2. Cards 64; 3. Luverne 73; 4. Mountain Lake-Comfrey 94; 5. Springfield/Cedar Mountain 150; 6. MVL 165; 7. Sleepy Eye St. Marys 179; 8. LCWM 228

------------------------------------


SEP 17 - SEP 22
FOOTBALL(3-1)
Cards 45, TCU 21
GIRLS SOCCER(8-1-1)
Cards 1, New Ulm 0
Cards 7, Mkto Loyola 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-7-1)
Cards 2, Mkto Loyola 2
SWMC 3, Cards 1
New Ulm 1, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(11-7)
Cards 4, USC 3
Cards 4, Pipestone 3
Cards 7, River Valley 0
VOLLEYBALL(5-8)
Cards 3, St James 2
New Ulm 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(64-17)
Card Invite 1st
Cards 21; 2. Albert Lea 52; 3. United South Central 60. Incomplete: M
VL
Milaca Mega Meet - 11th
1 Perham 57 2 Lake City 150 3 St. Croix Central 160 4 Mora 172 5 Lac qui Parle Valley 190 6 Blake School (The) 199 7 Rockford 200 8 Jordan 232 9 Proctor 240 10 Cook County 267 11 Cards 276 12 Moose Lake 325 13 Greenway 325 14 Martin County West 329 15 Pequot Lakes 348 16 Virginia 367 17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 386 18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 488 19 Melrose Area 529 20 Benson 536 21 New London-Spicer 581 22 Roseau 596 23 Saint Cloud Cathedral 626 24 Watertown-Mayer 685
B-X COUNTRY(61-28)
Card Invite - 3rd
Albert Lea 24; 2. Mankato West 41; 3. Cards 60; 4. MVL 119. Incomplete: USC
Milaca Mega Meet - 13th
1 Perham 45 2 Lac qui Parle Valley 128 3 Cook County 164 4 Mora 170 5 Martin County West 189 6 Greenway 207 7 Lake City 241 8 Jordan 242 9 St. Croix Central 262 10 Saint Cloud Cathedral 270 11 Pine City 273 12 Benson 307
13 Cards 358 14 Pequot Lakes 361 15 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 371 16 Breck School 417 17 Paynesville Area 422 18 Moose Lake 437 19 Blake School (The) 443 20 Melrose Area 481 21 Virginia 558 22 Rockford 564 23 New London-Spicer 646 24 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 659 25 Saint Croix Lutheran 690 26 Milaca 737

--------------------------------

SEP 10 - SEP 15
FOOTBALL(2-1)
Cards 26, Waseca 21
GIRLS SOCCER(6-1-1)
Cards 1, Mankato East 0
Cards 4, Loyola 0
Cards 1, Waseca 1
SWMC 1, Cards 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-5-0)
Cards 6, Waseca 3
Cards 5, Loyola 4
GIRLS TENNIS(8-7)
Cards 7, Worthington 0
Cards 6, New Ulm 1
Waseca 4, Cards 3
St James 7, Cards 0
Mankato West Invite
Cards 6, Mkto West 1
Cards 4, Mkto East 3
BEA 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(4-7)
St Peter 3, Cards 1
Waseca 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(48-7)
Worthington INVITE - 1st
Cards 46; 2. Murray County Central 51; 3. Pipestone 94; 4. Southwest Minnesota Christian 100; 5. Mountain Lake Area 129; 6. Worthington 154; 7. St. James 179; 8. Adrian 184; 9. Jackson County Central 238

B-X COUNTRY(48-13)
Worthington INVITE - 3rd
Worthington 33; 2. St. James 42; 3. Cards 101; 4. MCCl 115; 5. Mountain Lake 119; 6. Windom 155; 7. Pipestone 157; 8. JCC 260; 9. Southwest Mn Christian 261; 10. Heron Lake-Okabena 290; 11. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 312

-------------------------------------

SEP 3 - SEP 8
FOOTBALL(1-1)
Jordan 45, Cards 26
GIRLS SOCCER(4-1-0)
Cards 4, Marshall 1
BOYS SOCCER(0-4-0)
Marshall 4, Cards 1
GIRLS TENNIS(4-4)
Cards 5, SWC 2
BEA 7, Cards 0
Mound W 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(4-5)
Cards 3, BEA 0
NHREG 3, Cards 0
Sleepy Eye Invite - 4th
Cards 2, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 0
Cards 2, ML/GHEC/T 0
Cards 2, Buffalo Lake/H/S 0
Mountain Lake 2, Cards 1
Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 2, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(40-7)
TCU INVITE - 7th
Waseca 104; 2. New Prague 113; 3. Waconia 134; 4. Belle Plaine 164; 5. Stewartville 170; 6. HL-WW 176; 7. Cards 207; 8. Blake 221; 9. Mahtomedi 249; 10. GSL 284; 11. Rochester Lourdes 293; 12. Jordan 296; 13. LCWMl/Nicollet 312; 14. WEM/JWP 322; 15. LSH327; 16. Mound Westonka 348; 17. MVL 484; 18. St. James 498; 19. USC-AC 529; 20. TCU 542; 21. NYA 593; 22. NHREG 597

B-X COUNTRY(40-11)
TCU INVITE - 8th
Benilde S Margarets 99; 2. Waconia 139; 3. Mankato Loyola/C 160; 4. St. James 167; 5. Waseca 184; 6. New Prague 192; 7. Belle Plaine 248; 8. Cards 255; 9. Mahtomedi 256; 10. Jordan 262; 11. TCU 286; 12. Mound Westonka 318; 13. St. Peter 323; 14. Stewartville 351; 15. LSH 369; 16. Blake 385; 17. GSL 395; 18. Rochester Lourdes 419; 19. NYA 433; 20. Sibley East 498; 21. Richfield 593; 22. BEA 621; 23. Medford 665; 24. NRHEG 701; 25. MVL 704; 26. LCWM/Nicollet 752; 27. Cannon Falls 788; 28. WEM/JWP 789

--------------------------------------

AUG 27 - SEP 1
FOOTBALL(1-0)
Cards 41, BEA 12
GIRLS SOCCER(3-1-0)
Cards 4, Albert Lea 3
St Peter 3, Cards 1
BOYS SOCCER(0-3-0)
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
St Peter 6, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(3-2)
Cards 5, Albert Lea 2
VOLLEYBALL(0-2)
MCW 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(25-1)

Mt Lake Invite - 2nd
Luverne 39, 2 Cards 64, 3 Martin County West/Martin Luther 82, 4 Murray County Central, 5 Worthington 135, 6 USC, 7 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 17, 8 Mountain Lake 194, 9 Adrian 199, M/Truman/GHEC, Incomplete: Windom, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Heron Lake-Okabena, JCC

B-X COUNTRY(20-4)
Mt Lake Invite - 4th
Worthington 61, 2 Luverne 71, 3. Martin County West/Martin Luther 72, 4 - Cards 84, 5 MCC 109, 6 Mountain Lake 136, 7 Windom 153, 8 Heron Lake-Okabena 233, 9 JCC 263. Incomplete: LCWM/Nicollet, M/T/GHEC, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, USCAlden-Conger


--------------------------------------

AUG 17 - AUG 25
FOOTBALL(0-0)
Cards vs BEA 8/30
GIRLS SOCCER(2-0-0)
Cards 9, Worthington 0
Cards 3, New Ulm 2
BOYS SOCCER(0-1-0)
Worthington 6, Cards 4
GIRLS TENNIS(2-2)
Cards 4, Maple River 3
Hutchinson 6, Cards 1
Cards 7, Washburn 0
Osseo 7, Cards 0
VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
Redwood Valley 3, Cards 0
G-X COUNTRY(12-0)
Early Bird Invite - 1st
Fairmont 17; 2. LSH 17; 3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 24; 4. St. Peter 27; 5. Mountain Lake 37; 6. BEA 50; 7. WEM 55; 8. JCC 63; 9. St. James 68 Incomplete: Heron Lake-Okabena, Medford and NHREG
B-X COUNTRY(10-1)
Early Bird Invite - 2nd
St. James 17; 2. Fairmont 22; 3. St. Peter 25, Mt. Lake 25; 5. JCC 37; 6. LSH 41; 7. B.E. Area 66; 8. Medford 80; 9. HLO 88, LCWM/Nicollet 88 Incomplete: NRHEG and WEM
FEB 4 - FEB 9
WRESTLING(17-1)
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
Red Bulls 44, Marshall 18
VALLEY TOURNEY - 1st
Red Bull 70, Madelia/Tru 0
Red Bulls 66, LCWM 6
Red Bulls 68, St Claire 0
GYMNASTICS(8-1)
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
1. Worthington 141.9 2. New Ulm 138.8 3. JCC 137.7 4. Magic136.2
GIRLS BASKETBALL(7-14)
Cards 65, St James 38
BOYS BASKETBALL(6-11)
Pipestone 50, Cards 48 OT
GIRLS HOCKEY(4-22-0)
Waseca 4, Cards 1
SECTION PLAYOFF
Marshall 3, Cards 2 OT
BOYS HOCKEY(1-19-0)
Waseca 13, Cards 4

----------------------------------------

JAN 28 - FEB 2
WRESTLING(16-1)
Mankato Cougar Invite - 1st
Red Bulls 237.5, 2 Watertown Mayer 129, 3 Mankato East 124, 4 Mankato West 122.5, 5 Maple River 107, 6 Worthington 90, 7 Litchfield 71.5, 8 LSH 56, 9 Austin 21
GYMNASTICS(8-1)
Magic 139.725, New Ulm 137.25
GIRLS BASKETBALL(6-14)
St Peter 67, Cards 54
BOYS BASKETBALL(6-10)
St Peter 65, Cards 54
GIRLS HOCKEY(4-20-0)
Mankato West 8, Cards 1
BOYS HOCKEY(1-18-0)
Redwood Valley 9, Cards 0

----------------------------------------

JAN 21 - JAN 26
WRESTLING(16-1)
Red Bulls 78, Luverne 0
Red Bulls 74. St James 6
Kasson-M Swalla Duals 2nd
Red Bulls 54, Byron 15
Red Bulls 42, Forest Lake 20
Red Bulls 34, Waconia 25
Kasson Mantorville 48, Bulls 18
GYMNASTICS(7-1)
Magic 135.975, St James 107.0
GIRLS BASKETBALL(6-13)
Cards 64, Worthington 58
Bea 49, Cards 37
Pipestone 53, Cards 45
BOYS BASKETBALL(6-9)
Cards 65, BEA 54
Belle Plaine 56, Cards 54
Waseca 78, Cards 46
GIRLS HOCKEY(4-19-0)
Minn River 5, Cards 2
Minnehaha 6, Cards 0
New Ulm 10, Cards 0
BOYS HOCKEY(1-17-0)
Windom 6, Cards 1
Winnona/Cotter 8, Cards 1

----------------------------------------

JAN 14 - JAN 19
WRESTLING(11-0)
Red Bulls 84, Fulda/MCC 0
Red Bull 56, Worthington 9
At Tracy
Bulls 54, Tracy-M-Bal\WWG 13
Bulls 61, Daw-B/LQPV/Monte 12
Bulls 65, SF Roosevelt SD 12
Bulls 75, Morris A/CA 6
GYMNASTICS(6-1)
Magic 135.225, St. Peter 124.65
JCC INVITE - 4th
1. Owatonna 146.4, 2. Worthington 142.075, 3. New Prague 139.275, 4. Magic 133.125, 5. JCC 132.7, 6. Redwood Valley 130.675, 7. Windom/Mountain Lake 119.95
GIRLS BASKETBALL(5-11)
Waseca 52, Cards 22
Marshall 55, Cards 36
BOYS BASKETBALL(5-7)
Marshall 61, Cards 38
GIRLS HOCKEY(4-16-0)
Waseca 5, Cards 3
Marshall 10, Cards 0
BOYS HOCKEY(1-15-0)
Marshall 14, Cards 3
Minnesota River 9, Cards 0

----------------------------------------

JAN 7 - JAN 12
WRESTLING(5-0)
Red Bulls 52, St Peter 9
Red Bulls 59, Redwood Valley 23
BIG SOUTH MEET - 1st
Red Bulls 229, 2 Marshall 191.5, 3 Redwood-River Valley 135, 4 Windom-Mt. Lake 133, 5 Worthington 103.5, 6 New Ulm 100, 7 Blue Earth Area 96.5, 8 St. Peter 93, 9 Waseca 85, 10 St. James Area 63, 11 Jackson Co. Central 59, 12 Pipestone 32, 13 Luverne 8
GYMNASTICS(5-1)
Worthington 142.025, Magic 132.0
Magic Invitational - 1st
Magic 136.125, JCC 133.23, Waseca 127, Luverne 123.25, BEA 120.75
GIRLS BASKETBALL(5-9)
Cards 54, GHEC/T/ML 31
New Ulm 56, Cards 33
BOYS BASKETBALL(5-6)
Cards 67, LCWM 44
Cards 44, New Ulm 41
GIRLS HOCKEY(4-14-0)
Cards 6, Morris BA 3
Worthington/Fulda 4, Cards 1
Luverne 6, Cards 4
BOYS HOCKEY(1-13-0)
Cards 1, Worthington/Fulda 0
Morris BA 7, Cards 5
Luverne 12, Cards 2

----------------------------------------

DEC 31 - JAN 5
WRESTLING(3-0)
Red Bulls 59, BEA 12
Brandon Valley Tourney - 2nd
Canton 254, 2 Red Bulls 229, 3 Chamberlain 164.5, 4 Huron 153.5, 5 Harrisburg 126.5, 6 Brandon Valley 126, 7 SF Roosevelt 95.5, 8 Dell Rapids 93, 9 Tea 87.5, 10 Bon Homme/Scotland 86, 11 Beresford 76, 12 Tri Valley 70, 13 Vermillion 64.5
GYMNASTICS(5-0)
Magic 132.25, Marshall 123.85
GIRLS BASKETBALL(4-8)
Redwood Valley 66, Cards 62 OT
MCW 44, Cards 25
BOYS BASKETBALL(3-6)
MCW 59, Cards 56
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-12-0)
Windom 4, Cards 1
BOYS HOCKEY(0-11-0)
Windom 12, Cards 0
Redwood Valley 9, Cards 0

----------------------------------------

DEC 24 - DEC 29
WRESTLING(2-0)
Red Bulls vs BEA 1/3
GYMNASTICS(4-0)
Magic vs Marshall 1/3
GIRLS BASKETBALL(4-6)
Kerkoven/MS 66, Cards 57
BOYS BASKETBALL(3-5)
Bethany Tourney - 1st
Cards 56, MVL 53
Cards 51, LCWM 27
Cards 42, Maple River 35
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-11-0)
Schwan Cup
Waseca 3, Cards 2
North Shore 9, Cards 2
Luverne 3, Cards 0
BOYS HOCKEY(0-9-0)
Cards vs Windom 1/3

----------------------------------------

DEC 17 - DEC 22
WRESTLING(2-0)
Redwood River Riot - 1st
35 teams - Top Ten
1 Red Bulls 249.0 2 Sartell-Saint Stephen 148.5 3 Marshall 140.0 4 Tracy-MB-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 135.0 5 Windom-Mountain Lake 118.5 6 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 111.5 7 Redwood-River Valley 108.5 8 Litchfield 88.0 9 Blue Earth Area 87.0 10 Maple River 86.0
GYMNASTICS(4-0)
Magic 130.575, Windom/ML 122.65
GIRLS BASKETBALL(4-5)
Cards 48, St Peter 45
Medford 63, Cards 42
BOYS BASKETBALL(0-5)
St Peter 57, Cards 50
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-8-0)
Cards 5, Worthington 3
Marshall 8, Cards 1
BOYS HOCKEY(0-9-0)
Dodge County 6, Cards 2
Worthington 6, Cards 3
Marshall 6, Cards 0

-------------------------------------

DEC 10 - DEC 15
WRESTLING(2-0)
Red Bulls 62, Waseca 9
Rochester Tourney - 8th
40 teams - Top Ten
1. Simley 204.5 2. Kasson-Mantorville 199.5 3. Shakopee 176 4. Willmar 175.5 5. Apple Valley 166.5 6. Scott West 164.5 7. Owatonna 157 8. Red Bulls 147.5 9. Stillwater 131 10. Waconia 127
GYMNASTICS(3-0)
Magic 128.7, Waseca 125.075
GIRLS BASKETBALL(3-4)
Cards 74, NHREG 46
Cards 58, St James 34
BOYS BASKETBALL(0-4)
NHREG 46, Cards 43
St James 65, Cards 62
BEA 71, Cards 56
GIRLS HOCKEY(2-7-0)
Morris/Benson 5, Cards 3
New Ulm 4, Cards 1
BOYS HOCKEY(0-6-0)
New Ulm 8, Cards 0
Faribault 5, Cards 0
Morris/Benson 3, Cards 0

-------------------------------------

DEC 3 - DEC 8
WRESTLING(1-0)
Red Bulls 62, New Ulm 13
GYMNASTICS(2-0)
Magic 129.475, Luverne 116.075
GIRLS BASKETBALL(1-4)
Luverne 48, Cards 45
Cards 63, Windom 55
Waseca 71, Cards 40
BOYS BASKETBALL(0-1)
Luverne 69, Cards 49
GIRLS HOCKEY(2-5)
Cards 5, Minn River 4
Worthington/Fulda 3, Cards 1
BOYS HOCKEY(0-3)
Breck/Whapenton 9, Cards 5
Minn River 11, Cards 0
Waseca 10, Cards 0

-------------------------------------

NOV 26 - DEC 1
GIRLS HOCKEY(1-4)
St Paul/Henry 5, Cards 0
Luverne 7, Cards 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL(0-2)
BEA 52, Cards 41
TCU 62, Cards 38
GYMNASTICS(1-0)

Magic 130.15, JCC 126.125

-------------------------------------

NOV 19 - NOV 24
GIRLS HOCKEY(1-2)
Cards 4, Windom 1

-------------------------------------

NOV 12 - NOV 17
GIRLS HOCKEY(0-2)
Albert Lea 7, Cards 1
Mankato East 7, Cards 1

-------------------------------------
 



Sales
507.399.0908
Service
507.399.0
899


BOYS SPORTS
 BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL 
GOLF  HOCKEY  |  SOCCER  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING
GIRLS SPORTS 
BASKETBALL  |  X-COUNTRY  |  GOLF  |  GYMNASTICS  |  HOCKEY

SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL
AREA LINKS
BASEBALL ASSN  |  BOYS B-BALL ASSN  |  GIRLS B-BALL ASSN
 HOCKEY ASSN  |  G-SOFTBALL ASSN  |  ADULT SOFTBALL ASSN

Copyright 2018-19. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.