Official Site of the Fairmont High School Cardinal Athletic Teams - Fairmont, MN

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533

Past Cardinal Scores History
  2018-2019 SEASON  
2017-2018 SEASON 2016-2017 SEASON 2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON

 

2018 - 2019 Cardinal Scores
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
OCT 8 - OCT 13
FOOTBALL(6-1)
Cards 34, Belle Plaine 0
GIRLS SOCCER(13-2-2)
Playoffs
Cards 2, Northfield 1
BOYS SOCCER(3-12-1)
Playoffs
Cards 3, Jordan 1
Marshall 1, Cards 0
VOLLEYBALL(6-18)
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Worthington 3, Cards 0
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
G-X COUNTRY(83-21)
BEA INVITE - 2nd
Belle Plaine 133:20, Cards 144:27, St. Peter 151:58, BEA 185:24, St James INC
B-X COUNTRY(74-36)
BEA INVITE - 2nd
St. James 115:52, Belle Plaine 120:00, Cards 120:00, St. Peter 122:33, BEA 135:45

-----------------------------------

OCT 1 - OCT 6

FOOTBALL(5-1)
Cards 36, Worthington 6
GIRLS SOCCER(12-2-2)
Cards 2, Waseca 0
Cards 3, Jordan 1
Highland Park 1, Cards 0
BOYS SOCCER(3-12-1)
Waseca 5, Cards 2
Cards 8, Jordan 0
GIRLS TENNIS(13-9)
Section Playoffs
Cards 5, Maple River 2
BEA 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(6-15)
JCC 3, Cards 0
St James 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(80-20)
I-90 INVITE - 3rd
Belle Plaine 51; 2. Mankato East 59; 3. Card 60; 4. MCW 91; 5. St. Peter 120; 6. Worthington 162; 7. St. James 182; 8. BEA 228: Incomplete: JCC; Madelia/Tru/ GHEC; North Union; HLO
B-X COUNTRY(72-34)
I-90 INVITE - 6th
Mankato East 63; 2. Worthington 75; 3. St. James 83; 4. MCW 115; 5. Belle Plaine 122; 6. Cards 139; 7. St. Peter 142; 8. BEA 242; 9. JCC 245. Incomplete: HLO: M/T/GHEC; North Union

--------------------------------------


SEP 24 - SEP 27
FOOTBALL(4-1)
Cards 29, Albert Lea 22
GIRLS SOCCER(10-1-2)
Cards 3, Marshall 0
Cards 2, St Peter 2 OT
Cards 6, Worthington 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-11-1)
Worthington 1, Cards 0
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Marshall 3, Cards 2
Albert Lea 2, Cards 1
GIRLS TENNIS(12-8)
Cards 5, Luverne 2
St Peter 4, Cards 3
VOLLEYBALL(6-13)
Cards 3, BEA 0
Waseca 3, Cards 1
TRI-CITY INVITE
Holy Family 2, Cards 0
Cards 1, Cleveland 1
TCU 2, Cards 0
Povidence Academy 2, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(71-18)
St James Invite - 2nd
Luverne 42; 2. Cards 68; 3. LCWM/Nicollet 89; 4. GFW 145; 5. Mountain Lake /Comfrey 151; 6. St. James 164; 7. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 170; 8. Springfield/Cedar Mountain 174; 9. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 188
B-X COUNTRY(66-29)
St James Invite - 2nd
St. James 25; 2. Cards 64; 3. Luverne 73; 4. Mountain Lake-Comfrey 94; 5. Springfield/Cedar Mountain 150; 6. MVL 165; 7. Sleepy Eye St. Marys 179; 8. LCWM 228

------------------------------------


SEP 17 - SEP 22
FOOTBALL(3-1)
Cards 45, TCU 21
GIRLS SOCCER(8-1-1)
Cards 1, New Ulm 0
Cards 7, Mkto Loyola 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-7-1)
Cards 2, Mkto Loyola 2
SWMC 3, Cards 1
New Ulm 1, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(11-7)
Cards 4, USC 3
Cards 4, Pipestone 3
Cards 7, River Valley 0
VOLLEYBALL(5-8)
Cards 3, St James 2
New Ulm 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(64-17)
Card Invite 1st
Cards 21; 2. Albert Lea 52; 3. United South Central 60. Incomplete: M
VL
Milaca Mega Meet - 11th
1 Perham 57 2 Lake City 150 3 St. Croix Central 160 4 Mora 172 5 Lac qui Parle Valley 190 6 Blake School (The) 199 7 Rockford 200 8 Jordan 232 9 Proctor 240 10 Cook County 267 11 Cards 276 12 Moose Lake 325 13 Greenway 325 14 Martin County West 329 15 Pequot Lakes 348 16 Virginia 367 17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 386 18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 488 19 Melrose Area 529 20 Benson 536 21 New London-Spicer 581 22 Roseau 596 23 Saint Cloud Cathedral 626 24 Watertown-Mayer 685
B-X COUNTRY(61-28)
Card Invite - 3rd
Albert Lea 24; 2. Mankato West 41; 3. Cards 60; 4. MVL 119. Incomplete: USC
Milaca Mega Meet - 13th
1 Perham 45 2 Lac qui Parle Valley 128 3 Cook County 164 4 Mora 170 5 Martin County West 189 6 Greenway 207 7 Lake City 241 8 Jordan 242 9 St. Croix Central 262 10 Saint Cloud Cathedral 270 11 Pine City 273 12 Benson 307
13 Cards 358 14 Pequot Lakes 361 15 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 371 16 Breck School 417 17 Paynesville Area 422 18 Moose Lake 437 19 Blake School (The) 443 20 Melrose Area 481 21 Virginia 558 22 Rockford 564 23 New London-Spicer 646 24 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 659 25 Saint Croix Lutheran 690 26 Milaca 737

--------------------------------

SEP 10 - SEP 15
FOOTBALL(2-1)
Cards 26, Waseca 21
GIRLS SOCCER(6-1-1)
Cards 1, Mankato East 0
Cards 4, Loyola 0
Cards 1, Waseca 1
SWMC 1, Cards 0
BOYS SOCCER(2-5-0)
Cards 6, Waseca 3
Cards 5, Loyola 4
GIRLS TENNIS(8-7)
Cards 7, Worthington 0
Cards 6, New Ulm 1
Waseca 4, Cards 3
St James 7, Cards 0
Mankato West Invite
Cards 6, Mkto West 1
Cards 4, Mkto East 3
BEA 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(4-7)
St Peter 3, Cards 1
Waseca 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(48-7)
Worthington INVITE - 1st
Cards 46; 2. Murray County Central 51; 3. Pipestone 94; 4. Southwest Minnesota Christian 100; 5. Mountain Lake Area 129; 6. Worthington 154; 7. St. James 179; 8. Adrian 184; 9. Jackson County Central 238

B-X COUNTRY(48-13)
Worthington INVITE - 3rd
Worthington 33; 2. St. James 42; 3. Cards 101; 4. MCCl 115; 5. Mountain Lake 119; 6. Windom 155; 7. Pipestone 157; 8. JCC 260; 9. Southwest Mn Christian 261; 10. Heron Lake-Okabena 290; 11. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 312

-------------------------------------

SEP 3 - SEP 8
FOOTBALL(1-1)
Jordan 45, Cards 26
GIRLS SOCCER(4-1-0)
Cards 4, Marshall 1
BOYS SOCCER(0-4-0)
Marshall 4, Cards 1
GIRLS TENNIS(4-4)
Cards 5, SWC 2
BEA 7, Cards 0
Mound W 6, Cards 1
VOLLEYBALL(4-5)
Cards 3, BEA 0
NHREG 3, Cards 0
Sleepy Eye Invite - 4th
Cards 2, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 0
Cards 2, ML/GHEC/T 0
Cards 2, Buffalo Lake/H/S 0
Mountain Lake 2, Cards 1
Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 2, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(40-7)
TCU INVITE - 7th
Waseca 104; 2. New Prague 113; 3. Waconia 134; 4. Belle Plaine 164; 5. Stewartville 170; 6. HL-WW 176; 7. Cards 207; 8. Blake 221; 9. Mahtomedi 249; 10. GSL 284; 11. Rochester Lourdes 293; 12. Jordan 296; 13. LCWMl/Nicollet 312; 14. WEM/JWP 322; 15. LSH327; 16. Mound Westonka 348; 17. MVL 484; 18. St. James 498; 19. USC-AC 529; 20. TCU 542; 21. NYA 593; 22. NHREG 597

B-X COUNTRY(40-11)
TCU INVITE - 8th
Benilde S Margarets 99; 2. Waconia 139; 3. Mankato Loyola/C 160; 4. St. James 167; 5. Waseca 184; 6. New Prague 192; 7. Belle Plaine 248; 8. Cards 255; 9. Mahtomedi 256; 10. Jordan 262; 11. TCU 286; 12. Mound Westonka 318; 13. St. Peter 323; 14. Stewartville 351; 15. LSH 369; 16. Blake 385; 17. GSL 395; 18. Rochester Lourdes 419; 19. NYA 433; 20. Sibley East 498; 21. Richfield 593; 22. BEA 621; 23. Medford 665; 24. NRHEG 701; 25. MVL 704; 26. LCWM/Nicollet 752; 27. Cannon Falls 788; 28. WEM/JWP 789

--------------------------------------

AUG 27 - SEP 1
FOOTBALL(1-0)
Cards 41, BEA 12
GIRLS SOCCER(3-1-0)
Cards 4, Albert Lea 3
St Peter 3, Cards 1
BOYS SOCCER(0-3-0)
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
St Peter 6, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(3-2)
Cards 5, Albert Lea 2
VOLLEYBALL(0-2)
MCW 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(25-1)

Mt Lake Invite - 2nd
Luverne 39, 2 Cards 64, 3 Martin County West/Martin Luther 82, 4 Murray County Central, 5 Worthington 135, 6 USC, 7 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 17, 8 Mountain Lake 194, 9 Adrian 199, M/Truman/GHEC, Incomplete: Windom, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Heron Lake-Okabena, JCC

B-X COUNTRY(20-4)
Mt Lake Invite - 4th
Worthington 61, 2 Luverne 71, 3. Martin County West/Martin Luther 72, 4 - Cards 84, 5 MCC 109, 6 Mountain Lake 136, 7 Windom 153, 8 Heron Lake-Okabena 233, 9 JCC 263. Incomplete: LCWM/Nicollet, M/T/GHEC, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, USCAlden-Conger


--------------------------------------

AUG 17 - AUG 25
FOOTBALL(0-0)
Cards vs BEA 8/30
GIRLS SOCCER(2-0-0)
Cards 9, Worthington 0
Cards 3, New Ulm 2
BOYS SOCCER(0-1-0)
Worthington 6, Cards 4
GIRLS TENNIS(2-2)
Cards 4, Maple River 3
Hutchinson 6, Cards 1
Cards 7, Washburn 0
Osseo 7, Cards 0
VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
Redwood Valley 3, Cards 0
G-X COUNTRY(12-0)
Early Bird Invite - 1st
Fairmont 17; 2. LSH 17; 3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 24; 4. St. Peter 27; 5. Mountain Lake 37; 6. BEA 50; 7. WEM 55; 8. JCC 63; 9. St. James 68 Incomplete: Heron Lake-Okabena, Medford and NHREG
B-X COUNTRY(10-1)
Early Bird Invite - 2nd
St. James 17; 2. Fairmont 22; 3. St. Peter 25, Mt. Lake 25; 5. JCC 37; 6. LSH 41; 7. B.E. Area 66; 8. Medford 80; 9. HLO 88, LCWM/Nicollet 88 Incomplete: NRHEG and WEM
   





BOYS SPORTS
 BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL 
GOLF  HOCKEY  |  SOCCER  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING
GIRLS SPORTS 
BASKETBALL  |  X-COUNTRY  |  GOLF  |  GYMNASTICS  |  HOCKEY

SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL
AREA LINKS
BASEBALL ASSN  |  BOYS B-BALL ASSN  |  GIRLS B-BALL ASSN
 HOCKEY ASSN  |  G-SOFTBALL ASSN  |  ADULT SOFTBALL ASSN

Copyright 2018-19. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.