fairmontsports.com
BOYS TRACK RECORD 69-4
Coach Bob Bonk
2015-16 ·Overall Record 63-6
ROSTER
SCHEDULE
RECAPS
PHOTOS

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533



BOYS TRACK RECAPS

State A Meet

Wyatt Quiring 6th
400 - 51.25

Hayden Berhow 10th
high jump 6'1"

Dayton Pasch
4x800 2nd 8:17.40
at State A Meet
State A Meet

4x800 2nd
8:17.40
Leyton Becker,
Andrew Moeller,
Dayton Pasch,
Dylan Kennedy


Leyton
Becker
2nd 4x800
8:08.64
at Section
2A Meet
state qualifier

Tyler Johnson
1st 4x200 1:34.89
1st 4×100 45.83
3rd high jump 5-10
4th triple jump 39-4.5
at Sub--section Meet

Hayden
Berhow
1st  long jump 18-9
1st triple jump 4-10 3/4
 1st  high jump 6-0
at Fairmont
Triangular


Kade Fritz
1st shot 47-3
discus 104-10
Cards 1st at
BSC Meet

Wyatt Quiring
1st 100 - 11.83
1st 200 - 23.59
2nd 400 - 50.69
at Sentinel Relays

Theo Krumholz
1st discus 120-9
1st shot put 40-2
at JCC Triangular


Hayden Berhow
1st  long jump 19 3 3/4
1st triple jump 41-5
 1st  high jump 6-0
at BEA Buc Invite

Lucas Simpson
 1st high jump 6-3
FHS 3rd best all-time
at Belle Plaine
Quad

Wyatt Quiring
1st 200 - 24.6
1st 400 - 51.88
2nd 4×400 - 3:43.38

at Mkto East Tri

2017 CARDINAL TRACK ROSTER
  Alexander Wannarka 9
  Andrew Moeller 10
  Austin Schwidder 12
  Ben Huinker 12
  Brandon Williams 9
  Caleb Snelson 9
  Charles Garbers 10
  Chris Lebert 10
  Cody Fischer 11
  Cody Freese 12
  Cody Lane 11
  Conner Tordsen 11
  Darrian Kueker 10
  Dayton Pasch 11
  Devin Johnson 11
  Dominick Ortiz 10
  Donovan Krill 9
  Dylan Kennedy 10
  Hayden Berhow 10
  Jacob Lueth 9
  Jacob Rahn 9
  Josh Heinze 9
  Justin Byrne 11
  Justin Olson 10
  Kade Fritz 12
  Kaleb Hoye 9
  Kaleb Petschke 9
  Kellen Rodriguez 11
  Kevin Chen 12
  Levi Bulfer 12
  Leyton Becker 12
  Lucas Simpson 11
  Martin Mittelstadt 9
  Matt Anderson 10
  Maximus Skauge 9
  Nathan Willett 11
  Nick Thate 10
  Noah Wolter 11
  Riley Chaffee 10
  Riley Lloyd 9
  Seth Carlmark 11
  Shyiem Thomas 12
  Theo Krumholz 12
  Tyler Johnson 12
  Walker Tordsen 12
  Wyatt Quiring 11
 

Head Coach
Bob
Bonk



Asst Coach
Stew Murfield


Asst Coach
Brad Johnson


Asst Coach

Cheryl Hamp
 

StevenE.Pierce
CertifiedPublicAccountant
51DowntownPlaza
(507)238-4304
 
 
 
 



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTSS


Copyright 2017-2018. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.