fairmontsports.com

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533
   Surgery Center 507.2359

Past Cardinal Scores History
  2015-2016 SEASON  
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON


2013 - 2014 Cardinal Scores History
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
NOV 4 - NOV 9
FOOTBALL(8-3)
State 3AAA Quarter-final
Rochester Lourdes 28,
CARDS 14

-----------------------------

OCT 28 - NOV 2
FOOTBALL(8-2)
Section 3AAA Championship
CARDS 26, Bell Plaine 0

CROSS COUNTRY
State 2A Meet
Girls(115-20) 14th - 16 teams
99th Jenna Pavich 16:21.2,
100th Iliana Ramon 16:21.3,
116th Hannah Johnson 16:35.5,
133rd Emily Haugen 16:48.6,
135th Katiana Fischer 16:51.8
145th Sarah Bartz 17:17.1 7,
147th Molly Hawkins 17:19.5

______________________

OCT 21 - OCT 26
FOOTBALL(7-2)
Section 3AAA Playoffs
CARDS 30, Sibley East 6

GIRLS TENNIS(16-4)
State Class A Playoffs Individ
Singles – Allison Moeller
lost 6-3, 6-1 to Kantor, Foley
Consolation Bracket -
Def Wolff, BEA 4-6, 6-2, 10-3
lost  6-1, 3-6, 1-0 (10-5) to
Mulvey, Trinity School
Doubles –
Aubrey Green/Missy Viesselman  lost 6-2, 6-4 to Smith/Renner, Park Rapids
Consolation Bracket -
7-6 (7-3), 7-5 to Riley/Hanson, Minnewaska Area

CROSS COUNTRY
Section 2A Meet -
Girls(111-7) 2nd - 19 teams
Boys(71-52) 10th - 20 teams

VOLLEYBALL(7-15)
Section 3AA, South
Sub-Section Playoffs
JCC3, Cards 0

-------------------------------

OCT 14 - OCT 19
FOOTBALL(6-2)
CARDS 42, New Ulm 0

GIRLS TENNIS(16-4)
Section 3A Playoffs Individuals
Singles –
Allison Moeller(2nd)
def Montevideo's Maroney
6-1, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Championship lost 6-4, 6-0
to St. James' Hernandez
Doubles –
Aubrey Green/Missy Viesselman(2nd) - lost to
St James Eckstrom/Boeve
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
def Luverne's Adams/Smedsrud 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
True Second def
St James' Foss/Frederickson
7-6 (7-3), 6-4

CROSS COUNTRY
BEA INVITE
Girls(94-6) 1st - 4 teams
Boys(61-43) 1st - 4 teams

VOLLEYBALL(7-14)
St Peter 3, Cards 1
______________________

OCT 7 - OCT 12
FOOTBALL(5-2)
CARDS 40, BEA 22

GIRLS TENNIS(16-4)
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 5, Montevideo 2
Championship Match
St James 6, CARDS 1
Section 3A Playoffs Individuals
Singles –
Allison Moeller 6-0, 6-2 over
Pipestone’s Stefan
Allison Moeller 6-2, 6-1 over
Yellow Medicine East’s Clark
Doubles –
Aubrey Green/Missy
Viesselman 6-1, 6-0 over
LQPV’s Savoy/Hamburg
Aubrey Green/Missy
Viesselman 6-0, 6-1 over
MCW’s Dressen/Ebeling

BOYS SOCCER(3-14)
Section 2A Playoffs
New Ulm 3 Cards 2  OT

GIRLS SOCCER(7-7-2)
Section 2A Playoffs
Loyola 4, Cards 2

CROSS COUNTRY
SCC Meet
Girls(91-6) 1st - 5 teams
Boys(58-43) 3rd - 5 teams

VOLLEYBALL(7-13)
Cards 3, BEA 0
Cards 3, Waseca 1
Pipestone Tourney
SWMN Christian 2, CARDS 0
Cards 2, Canby 0
Lakeview 2, Cards 1
________________

SEP 30 - OCT 5
FOOTBALL(4-2)
CARDS 35, St James 0

GIRLS TENNIS(15-3)
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 7, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

BOYS SOCCER(3-13)
Worthington 3, Cards 1
New Prague 1 Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(7-6-2)
Cards 5, Worthington 0
New Prague 4, Cards 2

CROSS COUNTRY
I-90 Invite
Girls(87-6) 1st - 11 teams
Boys(56-41) 4th - 11 teams

VOLLEYBALL(4-11)
Worthington 3, Cards 1

_______________________

SEP 23 - SEP 28
FOOTBALL(3-2)
CARDS 21, St Peter 18

GIRLS TENNIS(14-3)
Cards 6, Luverne 1
Cards 4, St Peter 3
SCC Meet ? 

BOYS SOCCER(3-11)
Cards 2, Loyola 0

GIRLS SOCCER(6-5-2)
Cards 1, Faribault 0
Cards 2, Loyola 1
St Peter 1, Cards 0

CROSS COUNTRY
St James Invite
Girls(77-6) 1st - 8 teams
Boys(50-38) 4th - 8 teams

VOLLEYBALL(4-10)
JCCl 3, Fairmont 0
Cards 3, St James 2
New Ulm 3, Cards 1

_____________________

Sept 16 - Sept 21
FOOTBALL(2-2)
Waseca 43, CARDS 27

GIRLS TENNIS(12-3)
Cards 5, BEA 2 
Cards 5, Belle Plaine 2 
Waseca 4, Cards 3

BOYS SOCCER(3-9)
SW Christian 7, Cards 0 
Cards 3, New Ulm 2 OT  Marshall 4, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(4-4-2)
Cards 2, Waseca 2 OT 
New Ulm 1, Cards 0

CROSS COUNTRY
Milaca Mega Meet
Girls(68-6) 4th - 24 teams
Boys(43-35) 13th - 27 teams
Cardinal Invite
Girls(48-3) 1st - 5 teams
Boys(29-23) 4th - 5 teams

VOLLEYBALL(3-8)
Cards 3, Bea 1
MCW 3, Cards 0
St Peter 3, Cards 2.

________________________

Sep 9 - Sep 16
FOOTBALL(2-1)
Dassel Cokato 31, CARDS 21

GIRLS TENNIS(10-2)
Albert Lea Invite
Cards 4th place

BOYS SOCCER(12-7)
St Peter 3, Cards 1
Waseca 3, Cards 0
Albert Lea Tourney - 2nd
Cards 0, Marshall 0(shootout Cards 3, Marshall 2)
Worthington 4, Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(4-3-1)
Cards 1, Waseca 1 OT
St Peter 5, Cards 1
Albert lea Tourney - 2nd
Cards 1, Stewartville 1(shootout Cards 4, Stewartville 3)
Redwing 0, Cards 0(shootout Redwing3, Cards 2)

CROSS COUNTRY
Fairmont Invite
Girls(48-3) 1st - 4 teams
Boys((29-23) 4th - 5 teams
Worthington Invite
Girls(44-3) 1st - 10 teams
Boys(28-20) 4th - 11 teams

VOLLEYBALL(2-7)
Cards 3, St James 1
MCW 3, Cards 0
Waseca 3, Cards 0
__________________

Sep 2 - Sep 7
FOOTBALL(1-0)
CARDS 15, Marshal 2

GIRLS TENNIS(5-2)
Cards 7, River Valley 0
St James 6, Cards 1
Redwood Invite - 1st
Cards 7, Redwood Valley 0
Cards 7, River Valley 0
Cards 6, MACCRAY 1

BOYS SOCCER(1-4)
Cards 2, Loyola 0
New Ulm 5, Cards 0
Mkto East 4, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(3-1)
Cards 1, Loyola 0
Cards 2, New Ulm 0

CROSS COUNTRY
Gerry Smith Invite - Montgomery
Girls - 4th - 22 teams
Boys 16th - 27 teams

VOLLEYBALL(1-5)
St James-Cards
Marshall 3, Cards 0
Visitation Tourney
Pool Bracket
SP Como Park 2, Cards 1
Cards 2, Simley 1
So. St Paul 2, Cards 1
Tourney Bracket
Mora 2, Cards 0
______________________

AUG 23 - 28
FOOTBALL(1-0)
CARDS 26, Worthington 0

GIRLS TENNIS(4-1)
Cards 7, Worthington 0
Cards 5, MCW 2
USC 4, Cards 3

GIRLS SOCCER(1-1)
Mankato East 5, Cards 1

BOYS SOCCER(0-2)
Rochester JM 12, Cards 0
St Peter 5, Cards 1

----

AUG 19 - 24
CROSS COUNTRY
Fairmont Early Bird
Girls - 1st
Boys 3rd

GIRLS TENNIS(2-0)
Cards 5, LSH 2
Cards 4, BEA 3

GIRLS SOCCER(1-0)
Cards 2, Austin 0
Mar 10 - Mar 15
BOYS BASKETBALL(25-6)
State Class AA Quarter-finals
Cards 58, St Peter 54
Esko 57, East Grand Forks 54 OT
Annandale 76, NLS 70
Caledonia 73, SP Academy 53

State Class AA Semi-finals
Esko 56, Cards 43
Annandale 81, Caledonia 76

State Class AA Third Place
Caledonia 79, Cards 65

State Class AA Championship
Esko 60, Annandale 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL(25-5)
3AA Section Championship
Redwood Valley 49, CARDS 42

-------------------------------
Mar 3 - Mar 8
BOYS BASKETBALL(24-4)
3AA Section
Championship Game
Cards 84, Redwood Valley 71

GIRLS BASKETBALL(25-4)
3AA South
Sub-Section Semi-final
Cards 65, JCC 47

3AA South
Sub-Section
Championship
CARDS 47, MCW 41

-------------------------------

Feb 24 – Mar 1
BOYS BASKETBALL(23-4)
3AA South Sub-Section
Championship Game
Cards 76, St James 44
3AA North Sub-Section
Championship Game
Redwood Valley 74, TMB 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL(23-4)
NHREG 77, Cards 44
South Sub-Section 3AA
Cards 71, LCWM 41

WRESTLING(12-5)
State A Wrestling –
RED BULLS Participants

~ 220lb Dylan Winegar,
Waseca 13-1 dec vs
Luis Figueroa, RB

~ 152lb Joe Weber, RB
6-4 dec vs Reed Brown-Gmahl, Mora
~ Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson
pin vs Weber
~  Weber 5-2 dec vs Marcos
Perez, South St Paul
~ Carter Holthaus, Albany
13-0 dec vs Weber

~195lb Kory Brown, RB pinned Arturo Stefanoni, Sauk C/Melrose
~ Brown 8-7 dec vs Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea
~ Lance Benick, Totino Grace
pin vs Brown
~ Brown pinned Chase O'Connor, Kasson-Mantorville
~ 195lb Third Place match
Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea
7-1 dec vs Brown

-------------------------------

Feb 17 – Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL(21-4)
Section 3AA Playoffs
Cards 79, Luverne 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL(22-5)
NHREG 77, Cards 44

WRESTLING(12-5)
Section 3AA Indiv. Meet
Red Bulls
6th Colin Steuber 113lb
4th Chris Ettesvold 120lb
5th Elijah Gronewald
145lb 3rd Tanner Lange
160lb 5th Harley Luhmann
170lb 5th Adrian
Moscoffian 285lb

Championship – 152lb
Kieth Abraham Dawson-
Boyd/Lacqui Parle/Monte
7-5 OT dec vs
Joe Weber, Red Bulls

Championship – 195lb
Kyle Brown, Red Bulls
5-4 dec vs
Carson Hagen, Worthington

Championship – 220lb
Luis Figeroa, Red Bulls
6-3 dec vs
David Nelson, Dawson-
Boyd/ Lac qui Parle/Monte

BOYS HOCKEY(4-20)
Section 3A Playoffs
Benson 6, Cards 1

GYMNASTICS(7-2 SCC 5-1)
State Class A Team Meet
Melrose Area 149.575
New Prague 149.05
Detroit Lakes 148.45
Austin 148.3 North
Branch 146.3
Big Lake 139.0
Breck School 136.825
Magic 136.65

State Class A Indiv. Meet
STATE VAULT
Martha Olson – 23rd
Rebecca Steen – 25th

STATE UNEVEN BARS
Bryanna Peterson – 7th
Rebecca Steen – 25th

STATE BALANCE BEAM
Bryanna Peterson – 12th

STATE FLOOR
Rebecca Steen – 20th
--------------------------

Feb 10 - Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL(20-4)
Cards 64, Marshall 58
Redwood Valley 97, Cards 83

GIRLS BASKETBALL(22-3)
Cards 49, New Ulm 33

GIRLS HOCKEY(10-11-1)
Section 3A Semi-final
New Ulm 14, Cards 4

WRESTLING(13-5)
Section 3A team Meet
Red Bulls 55, New Ulm 13
Dawson Boyd/LQPV/
Monte 51,Red Bulls 21

BOYS HOCKEY(4-16)
Waseca 4, Cards 3 OT
Mankato E/Loyola 5, Cards 1
New Ulm 9, Cards 1

GYMNASTICS(7-2 SCC 5-1)
Section 3A Team Meet
Magic 140.65
JCC 137.925
Worthington 137.375
Hendricks/RTR 131.975
Windom 130.675
Luveren 126.4
Pipestone Area 118.025

---------------------------

Feb 3 – Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL(19-3)
Cards 85, St James 70
Cards 52, MCW 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL(21-3)
Cards 55, Albert Lea 51
Cards 62, St James 37
Cards 61, Luverne 38

GIRLS HOCKEY(10-10-1)
Cards 4, Waseca 4 OT
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 9, Windom 0

WRESTLING(11-4)
South Central Tourney
BEA 198.5
Red Bulls 147.0
St. Peter 146.0
St. James Area 127.0
New Ulm 120.0
Waseca 104.5
Valley Confer Tourney
LCWM 243.0
Red Bulls 157.0
Madelia/Tru/ML 91.0
St. Clair/Loyola 74.0
River Valley 58.5

BOYS HOCKEY(4-16)
Marshall 7, Cards 3
Windom 6, Cards 1
St Peter 7, Cards 1

GYMNASTICS(7-2 SCC 5-1)
South Central Tourney
Magic 135.225
Waseca 134.55
New Ulm 133.1
St. Peter 128.2
BEA 111.375
St. James 97.8

--------------------------------

Jan 27 – Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL(17-3)
Cards 75, Luverne 59
Cards 68, St Peter 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL(18-3)
Cards 65, St Peter 37

GIRLS HOCKEY(9-10)
Waseca 4, Cards 1

WRESTLING(11-4)
Red Bulls 45, St Peter 30
Red Bulls River Valley 12
Red Bulls 42, Luverne 31
Adrian 55, Red Bulls 9
Red Bull Invite -
Minneota Lincoln HI 197.5
BEA 180.5
Pipestone 127.5
Red Bulls 109
USC 102
Worthington 97
Madelia/Tru/ML 42.5
Waseca 31

BOYS HOCKEY(4-13)
Cards 5, Redwood Valley 1
Cards 5, Sioux Falls 3
Redwood Valley 7, Cards 4

GYMNASTICS(7-2 SCC 5-1)
Magic 135.825
St Peter 129.4
Magic 138.025
New Ulm 134.575

---------------------------

Jan 20 - 25
BOYS BASKETBALL(15-3)
Cards 59, BEA 54
Cards 75, Pipestone 65

GIRLS BASKETBALL(17-3)
Cards 53,  Pipestone 38
Cards 41, BEA 32
Cards 71, LCWM 26

GIRLS HOCKEY(9-9)
Cards 8, St Peter 6

Wrestling(8- 3)
Red Bulls 59, Redwood V/CM 18
Red Bulls 39, TracyMB/WWG 30
Red Bulls 52, Fulda/MCC 21
Worthington 42, Red Bulls 23

Boys Hockey(2-12)
Marshall 9, Cards 0

Gymnastics(5-2 SCC 3-1)
Magic 137.025 St James 101.975
State A True Team Meet
Melrose 183.400
Austin 183.275
New Prague 181.95
Detroit Lakes 178.975
Perham 177.525
Sartell 173.725
Watertown-Mayer 173.35
Big Lake 173.075
Willmar 169.275
Magic 164.450

----------------------------

Jan 13 – 18
B-BASKETBALL(13-3)
Waseca 69, Cards 53

G-BASKETBALL(14-3)
Cards 43, Waseca 31
Marshall 63, Cards 46

GIRLS HOCKEY(8-9)
New Ulm 5, Cards 0

Wrestling(5- 2)
Hayfield Invite -
Hayfield 199.5
Rochester Mayo 194.5
St. James Area 124.0
GMLOK 118.0
Red Bulls116.0
Medford 108.5
Waseca 107.0
Rochester JM 85.0
Minneapolis SW 47.5

Boys Hockey(2-11)
Loyola 9, Cards 3
Becker/Big Lake 6, Cards 2

Gymnastics(4-2 SCC 2-1)
JCC Invite
New Prague 146.95
Owatonna 141.35
JCC 131.775
Magic 131.45
Worthington 130.575
Windom 127.075
Redwood Valley 105.525

-----------------------------

Jan 6 – Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL(13-2)
JCC 73, Cards 68
Cards 78, New Ulm 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL(13-2)
Cards 74, JCC 33
Cards 55, New Ulm 16
Cards 50, Redwood Valley 38

GIRLS HOCKEY(8-8)
Cards 8, Worthington 0
Luverne 5, Cards 1

Wrestling(5-2)
BEA 48, Red Bulls 18

Boys Hockey(2-9)
Cards 6, Worthington 5 OT
Luverne 13, Cards 2

Gymnastics(4-2 SCC 1-1)
Magic 134.15,
BEA 110.85
Magic Invitational
Magic Invitational
JCC 135.725
Magic 132.95
Luverne 122.825
BEA 112.225

-----------------------------

Dec 27 - Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL(12-1)
Cards 64, GHEC 41
Cards 67, St James 65 OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL(10-2)
Cards 47, GHEC 33
Cards 66, St James 44

GIRLS HOCKEY(7-7)
Cards 11, Windom 0
Schwann’s Cup Tourney
St Paul Blades 7, Cards 0
Marshall 4, Cards 3
Cards 12, Worthington 0

Wrestling(5-1)
Maple River Invite
1st Albert Lea Area 193.5
2nd Maple River 141
3rd Hayfield 135
4th Red Bulls 87
Tri-City /Cleveland 76.5
Waseca 69
Mahtomedi 45.5
Emmetsburg IA 16

Boys Hockey(1-8)
New Ulm 9, Cards 1

Gymnastics(3-2 SCC 0-1)
Waseca 136.2, Magic 135.475

--------------------------------

Dec 23 – Dec 28
BOYS BASKETBALL(10-1)
Bethany Lutheran Tourney
Cards 61, Lake Crystal 57
Cards 70, Loyola 39
Championship
Cards 85, St Clair 59

GIRLS HOCKEY(5-5)
Dec 30, 31, Jan 1 at
Schwann’s Cup Tourney

Gymnastics(3-1)
Jan 2 vs Waseca at Welcome

Wrestling(5-1)
Jan 4 at Maple River Invite

Boys Hockey(1-7)
Minnehaha Academy Tourney
Prairie Centre 5, Cards 0
Cards 4, Morris/Benson 3 OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL(8-2)
St Cloud Tech Tourney
Cards 57, Braham 45
Zimmerman 56, Cards 42

-------------------------------

Dec 16 – Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL(7-1)
Cards 83, St Peter 69

GIRLS HOCKEY(5-5)
Cards 7, Windom 2
Cards 15, Worthington 1

Gymnastics(3-1)
Magic 129.4
Marshall 103.2

Wrestling(5-1)
River Riot Invite 30 teams
Red Bulls 14th

Boys Hockey(0-6)
Windom 8, Cards 1
Worthington 5, Cards 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL(7-1)
Cards 64, MCW 61 OT
Cards 49, St Peter 36

-------------------------------

Dec 9 – Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL(6-1)
Cards 67, Byron 66 2OT
Cards 60, BEA 55

GIRLS HOCKEY(3-5)
Austin 3, Cards 0

Gymnastics(3-1)
Magic 136.1, Windom 127.95

Buc Triangular
JCC 134.925
Magic134.875
BEA 111.625

Wrestling(5-1)
Red Bulls 50
Madelia/Truman/ML 16
Red Bulls 43
St Clair/Loyola 31

Boys Hockey(0-4)
Sioux Falls 10, Cards 2
Luverne 13, Cards 0

GIRLS BASKETBALL(5-1)
Cards 48, Byron 42
Cards 50, BEA 33
Cards 66, Windom 65


-----------------------------

Dec 2 - Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL(4-1)
Waseca 67, Cards 58
Cards 82, New Ulm 76
Cards 67, USC 63

GIRLS HOCKEY(3-4)
St Peter 5, Cards 2
New Ulm 13, Cards 5

Gymnastics(1-0)
Magic 137.125
Luverne 123.325

Wrestling(3-0)
Red Bulls 46, St. James 16
Red Bulls 42, New Ulm 32
Red Bulls 34, Waseca 3
Blue Earth Area Tourney
Red Bulls 3rd

Boys Hockey(0-2)
Waseca 5, Cards 2
St Peter/LSH 6, Cards 0

GIRLS BASKETBALL(2-1)
Cards 48, Waseca 45 OT
Cards 71, Belle Plaine 26
Worthington 66, Cards 64

-----------------------------

Nov 25-Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL(3-0)
Cards 76, Worthington 72 OT

GIRLS HOCKEY(3-2)
Luverne 6, Cards 2

-------------------------------

NOV 11 - Nov 23
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-1)
Cards 11, Worthington 0
Cards 5, Windom 0
Cards 6, Marshall 4
Faribault 6, Cards 0

BOYS BASKETBALL(2-0)
Cards 76, Worthington 72 OT
Cards 79, Windom 65
JUN 9 - JUN 14
BASEBALL(23-1)
AA State Quarter-final
Cards 7, Aitkin 0
AA State Semi-final
Cards 19, Kasson-Mantorville 3

BOYS GOLF
A State
Mitch Pfingsten 5th

GIRLS GOLF
A State
Emily Kim 43

---------------------------

MAY 26 - June 7
GIRLS TRACK(28-6)
State Class A
Cards 39th

BOYS TRACK(25-6)
State Class A
Cards 15th

BASEBALL(23-1)
3AA Section Playoffs
Cards 11, Morris/CA 2
Cards 12, Luverne 5
3AA Sec Championship
Cards 3, Marshall 0

BOYS GOLF
3AA Section
Mitch Pfingsten 4th

GIRLS GOLF
3AA Section
Emily Kim 6th

-------------------------------

MAY 19 - MAY 24
GIRLS TRACK(28-6)
Sec 2A Sub-Sec 6 - 1st
Cards 205.5, BEA 156. MCW 145, LCWM/Nicollet 133, St. James 98, MTGHECML 76

BOYS TRACK(25-6)
Sec 2A Sub-Sec 6 - 1st
Cards 206, BEA 171, St. James 142, MCW 131.5, LCWM/Nicollet 119, MTGHECML 68.5

BASEBALL(20-1)
Cards 9, St Peter 5
Cards 15, Waseca 8
Cards 8, St James 2
3AA South Sub-Section
Cards 15, JCC 1
Cards 15, St James 1

GIRLS SOFTBALL(12-11)
Cards 5, St James 0
3AA South Sub-Section
Cards 8, Luverne 7, 8inn
Pipestone 8, Cards 3
Moriss/CA 6, Cards 4

BOYS GOLF
2A Team SCC Meet - 3rd New Ulm 296, Waseca 325, Cards 331, BEA 352, St. James 413, St. Peter 354
3AA SE Sub-Section - 2nd New Ulm 311, Cards 333, 3. JCC 341, St. James 395

GIRLS GOLF
SCC Meet - 3rd
Waseca 395, St. Peter 407, Cards 412, New Ulm 423, St. James 440, BEA 444
3AA SE Sub-Section - 2nd
JCC 355, Cards 395, New Ulm 413, St. James 446

BOYS TENNIS(5-9)
Section 2A Team
St James 5, Cards 2
Section 2A Indv
Johnson/Martinez 4th

---------------------------

MAY 12 - MAY 17
GIRLS TRACK(28-6)
Cards 154.33, New Ulm 85.66, Loyola 20, BEA 4
SCC Meet
Cards 3rd

BOYS TRACK(25-6)
Cards 164.5, New Ulm 87, Loyola 10.5
SCC Meet
Cards 2nd

BASEBALL(15-1)
Cards 9, BEA 3
Cards 5, BEA 2
Cards 11, LCWM 4

GIRLS SOFTBALL(10-9)
Cards 10, BEA 0
Cards 11, BEA
Waseca 12, Cards 0
St Peter 4, Cards 3
Cards 10, St Peter 8


BOYS GOLF
Cards 166, Waseca 168
Cards 332, St Peter 358
Albert Lea Invite
Cards 15th

GIRLS GOLF
Waseca 216, Cards 219
St Peter 408, Cards 417

BOYS TENNIS(5-8)
Cards 5, BEA 2
SCC Meet
#1 Singles Championship
Waseca's Lewer def
Manuel Martinez 6-3, 6-3
#2 Singles
Sterlin Johnson 5th
#3 Singles
Tyler Head 3rd
#4 Singles
Austin Becker 3rd
#1 Doubles
Carter Klanderud-Henrique Marquez 4th
#2 Doubles
Ryan Busche-Mitch Anderton 4th
#3 Doubles
Jake Kallenbach-Tony Joseph 4th

------------------------
MAY 5 - MAY 10
GIRLS TRACK(23-4)
Section AA True Team
Cards 4th

BOYS TRACK(19-5)
Section AA True Team
Cards 4th

BASEBALL(12-1)
Cards 2, Marshall 1
Cards 14, New Ulm 3

GIRLS SOFTBALL(7-7)
Cards 12, Worthington 5
New Ulm 7, Cards 1
Cards 4, LCWM 3
HLWW 7, Cards 3

BOYS GOLF(2-1)
Cards 183, BEA 188

GIRLS GOLF(2-1)
Cards 217, BEA 246

BOYS TENNIS(4-8)
Cards 7, Redwood V. 0
Cards 6, New Prague 1
Luverne 7, Cards 0
Mound Westonka 6, Cards 1

------------------------------

APR 28 - MAY 3
GIRLS TRACK(17-1)
Sentinel Relays - 1st
Cards 140, Hutchinson 124,. Algona, 115, BEA 113.5, USC 78.5, MTGHECML 61, Mpls Edison, 59, Redwood Valley 40

BOYS TRACK(13-2)
Sentinel Relays - 3rd
Hutchinson, 153.50, Algona, 153, Cards 134, BEA 79, USC 68, Redwood Valley 64, MTGHECML 42, .Mpls Edison 29

BASEBALL(10-1)
Cards 5, Windom 0
Cards 20, Adrian 7
Cards 1, Luverne 0
Cards 3, Waseca 1

GIRLS SOFTBALL(5-5)
Windom Invite - 3rd
Cards 8, Windom 5
Loyola 14, Cards 0
Cards 13, Adrian 2

BOYS GOLF(1-1)
Card Invite - 4th Marshall 310, New Ulm 329, Mankato West 334, Cards 341, Redwood Valley 341, Luverne 344, Worthington 352, MCW 354, JCC 356, St. Peter 359, North Union 378, BEA 396, Windom 397, Pipestone 424

GIRLS GOLF(1-1)
Card Invite - 6th Marshall 347, Windom 367, JCC 378, Mankato West 403, St. Peter 414, Cards 422, Luverne 430, Worthington 451, New Ulm 461, BEA 464, Pipestone 528

BOYS TENNIS(2-6)
Chanhassen 7, Cards 0
HFC 6, Cards 1
Waseca 5, Cards 2


----------------------------

APR 21 - APR 26
GIRLS TRACK(17-1)
Cards 133.5
Worthington 77.5
St. James 41

Cards 103
MCW 53
JCC 30

BOYS TRACK(13-2)
Worthington 94
Cards 84
St. James 52

Cards 95
JCC 60
MCW 31


BASEBALL(6-1)
Cards 11, JCC 6
Cards 14, JCC 3
Cards 10, St Peter 2

GIRLS SOFTBALL(3-4)
JCC 9, Cards 4
Luverne 5, Cards 0

BOYS GOLF(1-1)
New Ulm Invite - 3rd
New Ulm 307, Jordan 350, Cards 354, BEA 362, NRHEG 368, GSL 431

GIRLS GOLF(1-1)
New Ulm Invite - 2nd
Jordan 377, Cards 427, BEA 439, GSL 450, New Ulm 476, NRHEG 483

BOYS TENNIS(2-3)
Cards 7, Faribault 0
New Ulm 4, Cards 3

----------------------------

APR 14 - APR 19
GIRLS TRACK(12-1)
Luverne 75, Cards 71

BOYS TRACK(12-1)
Cards 73.5, Luverne 72.5

BASEBALL(3-1)
Cards 2, St James 1

GIRLS SOFTBALL(3-2)
Cards 15, St James 6
Cards 7, Waseca 2

BOYS GOLF(1-1)
New Ulm 158, Cards 172
Cards 172, St James 214

GIRLS GOLF(1-1)
New Ulm 222 Cards 231
Cards 224, St James 232

BOYS TENNIS(1-2)
Cards 4, St James 3
St Peter 6, Cards 1
Austin 2, Cards 5

--------------------------

APR 7 - APR 12
GIRLS TRACK(12-0)
Cards 82
Mankato East 79
M/T/GHEC/ML 25
BEA Invite
Cards 303
BEA 291
Waseca 283
MCW 208
USC/A-C 176.5
St. James 168

BOYS TRACK(11-1)
Mankato East 89
Cards 67
MTGHECML 28
BEA Invite
Cards 331
Waseca 323
St. James 276
BEA 228
USC/A-C 204
MCW 164.

BASEBALL(2-1)
New Ulm 3, Cards 1
MCW Tournament
Cards 9, MT Lake 3
Cards 4, MCW 2

GIRLS SOFTBALL(1-2)
New Ulm 12, Cards 0
MCW Tournament
Luverne 9, Cards 3
Cards 17, MT Lake 3

BOYS GOLF
Marshall Invite
Cards 8th

----------------------------

Mar 31 - Apr 5
GIRLS TRACK(4-0)
Fairmont 191
Tri-City United 147.5
USC/Alden-Conger 59.5
MVL 57
GFW 36

BOYS TRACK(4-0)
Fairmont 147
TCU 119
USC/AC 91
GFW 61
MVL 60


Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2015 - 2016. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.