fairmontsports.com
GIRLS TRACK RECORD 69-5
Coach Bob Bonk
2016-17 ·Overall Record 59-12
ROSTER
SCHEDULE
RECAPS
PHOTOS

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533



GIRLS TRACK RECAPS

State A Meet

Jenna Pavich 7th
400 - 59.51

Brenna Cutler 7th
shot 37'1"

Illiana Ramon 14th
3200 - 12:01.01


Alli Lardy
2nd shot put 41'3"
at State A Meet
State A Meet

4x800 5th - 9:37.34
Illiana Ramon, Molly Hawkins,
Joni Becker, Jenna Pavich

4×400 4th - 4:02.21
Joni Becker, Molly Hawkins,
Grace Higgins, Jenna Pavich


Iliana Ramon
2nd 3200 - 12:11.15
at Section
2A Meet

Alli Lardy
1st shot put 42-2 at
Sub-Section 5 Meet
 FHS record 42' 11 1/2"
at Section Meet

Brooke Hunwardsen
3rd 400 - 1:04.5
1st 4×100 52.62
1st 4x200 1:50.98
at Sub-Section
5 Meet


Brenna Cutler
1st discus 109-8
2nd shot  36-10 3/4
in Cards 3rd place
finish Big South
Conference Meet

Jenna Pavich
1st 4x400 - 4:12.5
2nd 400 - 100.88
2nd 200 - 27.88
at Sentinel
Relays

Alli Lardy
HAMLINE INVITE
7th shot 39 feet 3 3/4
1st shot - 40 4.5
at Sentinel Relays
FHS Record 41-0 3/4
at BSC Meet


Lizzy Subbert
1st high jump 4-10
2nd triple jump 31-11 1/2
2nd 300 hurdles 51.10
at BEA Buc Invite

Alli Lardy
1st 40-3
FHS record
at Belle Plaine
Quad

Lizzy Subbert
1st high hurdles 17.93
1st 300 hurdles 52.96
2nd high jump 4'8"
at Mkto East Tri

2017 CARDINAL GIRLS ROSTER
  Abby Tonder 10
  Alicia Darnell 9
  Allison Lardy 11
  Andrea Thate 12
  Anna Sundblad 11
  Annie Mittelstadt 11
  April Cihoski 10
  Bethany Linse 10
  Brenna Cutler 11
  Brielle Meade 11
  Brooke Hunwardsen 11
  Claire Cutler 11
  Cori Emler 12
  Elizabeth Nielsen 9
  Emily Haugen 12
  Emily O'Connor 11
Emma Koehler 11
  Grace Higgins 10
  Hailey Obernolte 9
  Hannah Johnson 11
  Hannah Neusch 8
  Hannah Petschke 11
  Hannah Reischl 10
  Ida Bonenberg 11
  Iliana Ramon 11
  Jenna Gustafson 10
  Jenna Pavich 12
  Joni Becker 9
  Josee Varboncoeur 10
  Kobi Malo 9
  Laura Thompson 7
  Lauren Carlson 12
  Leah Petersen 9
  Lizzie Nielsen   7
  Lizzy Subbert 11
  Machenzie Young 11
  McKayla Chambers 9
  Megan Hawkins 11
  Mikayla Stradtman 10
  Molly Hawkins 12
  Nyka Campbell 10
  Ollivia Anderson 10
  Rose Yska 11
  Sadie Sandersfeld 12
  Sara Sundblad 8
  Sarah Harstad 10
  Sarah Krumholz 10
  Savanah Baker 9
  Tabitha Thatcher 8
  Yatzi Balderas 9
 

Head Coach
Bob Bonk




Asst Coach
Mat Mahoney



Asst Coach
Chris Voss



Asst Coach
Scott Geerdes


Asst Coach
Johnny Olson
 
 
 
 

StevenE.Pierce
CertifiedPublicAccountant
51DowntownPlaza
(507)238-4304
 
 


BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2017-2018. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.