GYMNASTICS 

Big South Conference Member 

Head Coach LeeAnn Steen

Last Season - 2013-14

Overall Record 7-2

Conference Record 5-1

Roster

Schedule

Facebook Photos

CARD HEADLINES

GIRLS BASKETBALL Read More

CARD HEADLINES

BOYS BASKETBALL Read More

CARD HEADLINES

GYMNASTICS Read More 

CARD HEADLINES

WRESTLING Read More

CARD HEADLINES

GIRLS HOCKEY Read More 

CARD HEADLINES

BOYS HOCKEY Read More 

CARD HEADLINES

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 3RD AT STATE CLASS 1A MEET Read More

themed object

Official Site of the Fairmont Area High School Cardinal Athletic Teams

 

  • Catch Cardinal sports action on the web - Live video streaming
  • Click the link on this page: LIVE AND ARCHIVED WEBCASTS
  • Check out the Sports X-tra Show on Fairmont's local cable channel 20
  • The season scores click Multimedia - Cardinal Scores
  • Check us out on Facebook - click the link above
  • Twitter alerts you when new sports photos are posted on Facebook
get in touch

Info Left

This is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s.

Info Center

This is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s.

Info Right

This is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s.

B-BASKETBALL

 

Parker Monsen 12pts 4-3ptrs in 55-40 win vs Pipestone.

GIRLS HOCKEY

 

Logyn Cone 2 goals in 5-3 loss vs St Peter.

BOYS HOCKEY

 

Ethan Lubenow 4 goals 2 unassisted & an assist in 7-3 win vs Bagley/Fosston.

G-BASKETBALL

 

Sierra Schrader 11pts, 6reb in 60-46 win vs Class AA #3 ranked St Peter(11-1).

WRESTLING

 

Elijah Gronewold 145lbs, 3 pins - TMB/WWG's Koch, Fulda/ MCC's Keeler, Worthington's Byrne.

GYMNASTICS

 

Bryanna Peterson 1st-bars 8.925 1st-beam 8.6 in Magic's 130.275-108.8 win vs St James.

Center for
 Specialty
Care

GYMNASTICS 4-3 | BSC 4-3


Bryann
Peterson
1st-bars
8.925
1st-beam
8.6 in
Magic's win
vs St James
Maggie
Bachenberg
2nd all-around
34.3, vault
8.5, bars 8.1,
beam 1st 9.075
floor 8.625
vs St Peter

Jenna Steele
4th beam
8.375, vault
8.425 in Magics 2nd place finish at
Magic Invite
Lexy
Ringnell
8.35
floor
at Faribault
Invite

Andrea Thate 3rd - 31.95
vs JCC
beam 7.575
bars 8.05
vault 8.025
floor 8.3
Brielle
Meade
4th - 8.525
floor
beam 6.725
vs
Waseca

Bryanna
Peterson
1st - 35.375
vs Windom
1st-vault 8.975
3rd-bars 7.5
1st-beam 9.55
1st-floor 9.35
Maggie
Bachenberg
4th all-around
30.95, vault
8.3, bars 6.8,
beam 4th 8.3
floor 7.55
vs Luverne

2014-2015 ROSTER
  Olivia Anderson sample  
Head
Coach
LeeAnn
Steen
Asst
Coach
Brian
Steen
Asst
Coach
Carissa
Morris
Asst
Blessing
Reynolds
Mgr
Kayla
Schantz
Mgr
Micaela
Gochenauer
  Maggie Bachenberg sample 10  
  Cara Behrends sample 10  
  Maiya Dietz sample 8  
  Jenna Jette sample 7  
  Alexis Kaufman sample 7  
  Sydney Leichtnam sample 11  
  Brielle Meade sample 9  
  Paige Meyer sample 11  
  Bryanna Peterson sample 10  
  Hudson Ringnell sample 7  
  Alexis Ringnell sample 12  
  Emma Schultze sample 7  
  Jenna Steele sample 7  
  Kirsten Steuber sample 7  
  Andrea Thate sample 10  
  Angel Thate sample 8  
  Michaela Twitchell sample 12  



 
 

Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304
slide up button