Official Site of the Fairmont High School Cardinal Athletic Teams - Fairmont MN

 WRESTLING   Rec  22-2  BSC 5-0   Coach Adam Williamson
Last Season 2017-18 · Record 25-0 BSC 5-0

ROSTER SCHEDULE RECAPS PHOTOS

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533



WRESTLING RECAPS

Jaxson Rohman
2nd State AA Meet
lost 7-5 dec vs Chase
DeBlaere (Simley)
State AA Individual Meet

Jaxson Rohman-2nd Place
Lucas Jagodzinske-3rd Place
Payton Anderson-4th Place
Miles Fitzgerald-4th Place

Connor Simmonds
lost opening round

Cale Steuber
lost opening round

Nathan Simmonds
lost in wrestlebacks

Mario Maldonado
lost in wrestlebacks

Lucas Jagodzinske
3rd State AA Meet
9-7 dec vs
Logan Vaughan
(Kasson-Mantorville)


Lucas Jagodzinske
#-5 ranked 113 8-2 dec vs
NUs Brandes at Sec 3AA Indv
Meet  - Red Bulls send 8
Individuals to State

Miles Fitgerald - 152
pin, 9-1 maj dec & 12-5 dec
Red Bulls 2nd Section 3AA Meet

Blake Jagodzinske
120, pinned Marshall's
#8-ranked Law Eh
Red Bulls BSC Champs 44-18


Jesse Potts
1st Cougar Invite
mDec 8-0 vs Worth's Meyer
pin vs Litch's Joedeman, pin
vs Worth's Galavez - Bulls 1st

Connor Simmonds
pinned KMs Ruffo
maj. dec. Forest Lake's
Vanacker 16-5 - Red Bulls 2nd
at KMs Swalla Duals - all-tourney

Nathan Simmonds
4 wins at Plum Creek Duals
pins vs SF Roosevelt, Morris Area/CA
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV, 8-2 dec
vs Tracy-M-B/WWG


Jordan Wolter
1st - 4-1 dec vs
Pipestone's Budden
Red Bulls 1st at
Big South Meet

Jaxson Rohman
1st place - pinned Canton's
Trowbridge - Red Bulls
2nd at Brandon Valley
Tournamen
t

Mario Maldonado
pinned BEAs Frank 1:26
in 59-12 Red Bulls win
4th at Brandon V Tourney


Jaxson Rohman
1st place 5-2 dec over
KMS' Magaard - Bulls 1st at
Redwood-River V Riot tourney

Payton Anderson
3rd - 10-2 major dec over Mounds View’s Dunaga - Bulls 8th at
Rochester Christmas Tournament

Connor Simmonds
pinned Bode in
Cards 62-13 win
vs New Ulm

2018-19 RED BULLS WRESTLING ROSTER
106 Dominic Flores 7
106 Lucas Jagodzinske 10
106 James Johnson 8
106 Jesse Potts 9
106 Kain Sanders 9
113 Blake Jagodzinske 10
113 Jaxson Rohman 10
120 Cesar Flores 10
120 Joseph Forsberg 8
120 Cale Steuber 11
126 Connor Simmonds 10
126 Jordan Wolter 12
132 Miles Fitzgerald 11
138 Payton Anderson 11
138 Michael Johnson 11
138 James Joyner 12
145 Nathan Simmonds 11
152 Mario Maldonado 12
160  Tristan Lange 12
160 Garrett Myren 12
182 Jacob Rahn 11
195 Everardo Hernandez 10
195 Hunter Swanson 12
220 Kaiden Miller 9
  Andrew Lawrence  
  Jayden Aubart  
  Shayne Steinbrink  
  Chris Johnson  


Head Coach
Adam Williamson



Assistant Coach
Dusty Faber

Assistant Coach
Darrin Allen

Assistant Coach
Mike Steuber


mgr
Jenna Clow


mgr
Kyra Williamson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sales 507.399.0908 Service 507.399.0899

 

BOYS SPORTS
 BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL 
GOLF  HOCKEY  |  SOCCER  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS
BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY  |  DANCE  | GOLF  |  GYMNASTICS

HOCKEY SOCCER  | SOFTBALL  | TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL
AREA LINKS
BASEBALL ASSN  |  BOYS B-BALL ASSN  |  GIRLS B-BALL ASSN
 HOCKEY ASSN  |  G-SOFTBALL ASSN  |  ADULT SOFTBALL ASSN

Copyright 2018-19. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.