Official Site of the Fairmont Area High School Cardinal Athletic Teams SCOREBOARD
Past Scores
Schedule This Week

FEB 1 - FEB 6
G-Hockey(15-12)
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 6, Windom 1
Cards 6, Mkto E/Loyola 1
B-Hockey(4-13)
Winona 3, Cards 0
New Ulm 10, Cards 1
Albert Lea 11, Cards 1
G-Basketball(7-12)
Cards 70, St James 49
Cards 66, JCC 38
B-Basketball(13-9)
Cards 65, St James 51
JCC 68, Cards 40
Wrestling(13-2)
Valley Conference Meet
Red Bulls 60, M/T/ML 18
Bulls 45, LCWM 32
Championship
Bulls 59, St Clair/Loyola 10
Big South Meet
Championship Bracket Worthington 42, Bulls 29
BEA 44, Pipestone 26
Third Place
Bulls 35 Pipestone 33
Championship
Worthington 32, BEA 19
Gymnastics(7-3)
Magic 4th
1. JCC 141.25, 2. Worthington 140.2, 3. New Ulm 137.75, 4. Magic 137.275, 5. Redwood 131.325, 6. Luverne 131.215

Member of the Big South Conference

 

BOYS SPORTS FHS LINKS GIRLS SPORTS
BASEBALL LIVE WEBCASTS BASKETBALL
BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB CROSS COUNTRY
CROSS COUNTRY FACEBOOK GOLF
FOOTBALL TWITTER GYMNASTICS
GOLF BIG SOUTH CONF HOCKEY
HOCKEY JR/SR HIGH SOCCER
SOCCER NEWSLETTERS SOFTBALL
TENNIS PAST SCORES TENNIS
TRACK ALUMNI TRACK
WRESTLING MSHSL VOLLEYBALL


   B-BASKETBALL
 
   G-BASKETBALL
 


Nate
Kallenbach
10pts, 3reb in
65-51 win vs
St James


Lexi Lunn
7pts, 4 stls in
68-38 win vs JCC
8pts in 70-49
win vs St James


   G-HOCKEY
   B-HOCKEY


Taylor Nuss
hat-trick in 6-1
playoff win vs Windom
goal in 6-1 playoff
win vs Mkto E/Loyola


Tom
Havnen
goal vs Albert Lea
assist vs
New Ulm


   WRESTLING
   GYMNASTICS


Payton Anderson
10-2 dec vs
Worthington's Pavelko
pinned Pipestone's Homan
Red Bulls 3rd at BSC Meet


Brynna Peterson
1st all-around 37.0
bars 1st 9.3, beam 8.9
9.325, floor 1st 9.475
at Big South Meet

Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304

 
  FACEBOOK PHOTOS
 

 
vs Windom
 
vs St James
 
vs Redwood 

vs St Peter 

vs Waseca

vs St Peter 

vs Waseca

vs Marshall

vs St Peter

vs Albert Lea

vs St James

vs Worthington

vs New Ulm

vs NHREG 

vs NHREG  

vs Loyola

vs Marshall

vs Windom

vs St Peter

vs Whapeton

vs Waseca

vs Worthington

vs Luverne

vs New Ulm

vs Windom

vs Mankato East

vs New Ulm

vs JCC

Homecoming

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

HC Parade

vs Marshall

vs Worthington

FMT Invite

vs SWMC

Girls Soccer

vs SPC

vs Waseca

vs St James

I-90 Meet

vs USC

vs Waseca

vs Waseca

vs Jordan
       

SPORT EVENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - LATEST SCHOOL CALENDAR
TUESDAY, FEB 9
Wrestling:  Section 6:00pm
Away vs. High Seed
Hockey: Girls  Section Finals 7:00pm
Away vs. TBA
THURSDAY, FEB 11
Basketball: Boys   7:30pm
United South Central
Basketball: Girls   7:30pm
Away vs. New Ulm
SATURDAY, FEB 13
Gymnastics:  Section Finals 10:00am
TBD
Wrestling:  Section Finals 11:00am
Away vs. Redwood Valley

AREA SPORTS LINKS
 BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN

Copyright 2015-2016 · fairmontsports.com · All Rights Reserved.