fairmontsports.com

Cardinal Alumni Athletes - Submit Name

2013 Hall of Fame
Banquet Photos
2013 Homecoming Photos Jerry Rosburg - Interview
2014 Hall of Fame
Banquet Photos
2014 Homecoming
Parade Pics
 Ross Bernstien Interview 
2015 Hall of Fame
Banquet Photos
2015 Homecoming
Parade Pics
Mike Daly
Mahoney Poem
Girls Bball
Hilite Video
Kurt Erickson
Interview
Ross Bernstien
Interview
  Bernstein/Warren Nelson  

Matt Asmus
St Cloud State
FOOTBALL
 
Tyler Bair
SMSU
FOOTBALL
 
Luke Becker
Kentucky
Baseball

Blythe Bittman
Gustavus
04 TRACK
 
Pete Bissen
St Marys
BASEBALL
 
Nick Boisen
St. John's University
HOCKEY/LACROSSE
 
Stephanie Brolsma
Concordia College-Moorhead
VOLLEYBALL
 
Ben Brown
St. John's
FOOTBALL
Sara Granheim
SMSU
04 VOLLEYBALL

Tyler Grefe
Buena Vista University
CC/TRACK
 
Sam Havnen
Bethany College
GOLF

TJ Hawkins

MN State Mankato
SOCCER
 
Jeff Heinrich

Augustana College
BASEBALL 98 - 02
 
Erin Hokanson 

Luther
TRACK

Brennan Holm

Buena Vista University
BASEBALL
 
Eric Hugoson

Bethel College
BASKETBALL

Stephanie Parnell
Northwestern
SOCCER
 
Jacob Peyman
Gustavus
FOOTBALL

Mitch Pfingsten
Grand View
 GOLF

Myles Pfingsten
Grand View
 GOLF

Rhiannon Plumhoff
Briar Cliff Univ
BASKETBALL


Matt Reeve
St Johns
FOOTBALL
 
Amanda Rosol
S Dakota State
GOLF
 
Adam Schultz
Northern State 
FOOTBALL

Heide Bulfer
Gustavus
04 TRACK

Stacie Bulfer
Gustavus
04 TRACK


Chase Burtis
St Johns
HOCKEY/TRACK

Tanner Bullock
N'western St Paul
TRACK

Scott Chirpich
Waldorf College
BASEBALL

Spencer Chirpich
MN State Mankato
BASEBALL


Shanna Dawson
Gustavus
TRACK
 
Josh Duflo
Bethany
BASEBALL
 
Ahmed Ibrahim
St Cloud State
FOOTBALL


Kerstin Johnson
Carelton College
Track

Jeff Janssen
Buena Vista
Basketball

Erich Kliewer
Concordia Moorhead
FOOTBALL

Matt Klutz
Bethel College
FOOTBALL
 
Jessica Lundgren
U OF S. DAKOTA
TRACK
 
Paul Krahmer
Northern State
03 FOOTBALL

Katy (Granheim)

 Magnuson
SMSU TENNIS
Michelle Schultze
Winona State
TRACK


Kyle Sheehan
South Dakota State
FOOTBALL


Matt Sonnek
Concordia
01 Track
 
Brad Smith
U of M Morris
FOOTBALL

Adam Sukow
Riverland
BASEBALL
 
Marcus Taplin
Bethany
SPORTS MEDIA
 
Andy Williamson
SMSU
BASEBALL

Dan Williamson
Nebraska
CLUB BASEBALL
 

Mackenzie Edgington
Dakota Wesleyan
GOLF


Kurt Erickson
Bethel College
FOOTBALL

Linnea Erickson
Bethel College
TRACK

Chelsea Ehlert
North Central College
SOCCER
 
Jonathan Falconer
Trinity Int Univ
02 FOOTBALL


Megan Forster
Waldorf College
BASKETBALL/SOFTBALL

Melissa Fujan
Saint Benedict
TRACK

Amy Malo
Vanderbilt
BASKETBALL
 

Josh Mancell
Yale
99 FOOTBALL
 
Joe McFarland
Bethany Lutheran
BASKETBALL

Jeff Militello
Northwood University
GOLF 89-92

Alexa Mowery
Bethany Lutheran

SOCCER
 
Kirsten Olson
Gustavus
01 HOCKEY

Brittney Ostlie
Knox College
GOLF
Sarah Wilson
St Benedict
07 HOCKEY

Mike Wubbena
Gustavus
FOOTBALL

SUBMIT NAME